2017 – Solo Results
Kingston Scottish Festival Results – 2017
Posted – May 27, 2017
Event Name | 1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | 4th Place | 5th Place | 6th Place |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Drumming | ||||||
Practice Pad | ||||||
Gr. 5 Snare | Megan Grant | Naomi Mitchell | Linda Odell | Susan Lunn | Rene Mathieu | |
Gr. 4 Snare | Sarah McKinnon | Brandon Nadeau | Aprille Holmes | Mark Rugman | Thomas MacKenzie | |
Gr. 3 Snare | Shahna Summers | |||||
Gr. 2 Snare (MSR) | ||||||
Gr. 2 Snare (H/J) Snare | ||||||
Gr. 1 Snare (MSR) | Rita DeNobriga | Brody Duncan | ||||
Gr. 1 Snare (H/J) | Rita DeNobriga | Brody Duncan | ||||
Professional Snare (MSR) | Joe Kiah | |||||
Piping (Light Music) | ||||||
Practice Chanter | Simon Cameron | Stephanie Grant | ||||
Gr. 5 Piping (March) | Charles Pianosi | Robbie MacLeod | Colin Hill | Robert Traynor | Dobnald Beattie | Gord Cramb |
Gr. 4 Piping (March) | Ella MacLeod | Patrick Kemp | Rowan Johnstone-Schultz | James van de Ven | Andrew Sheedy | Nadine Macrae |
Gr. 3 Piping (March) | Chris Marshall | Christopher MacDonald | Justin Wilson | Olivier Rommeleare | Clare Grant | David Campbell |
Gr. 3 Piping (SR) | Justin Wilson | Rob MacLellan | Chris Marshall | Olivier Rommeleare | David Campbell | Clare Grant |
Gr. 2 Piping (March) | Finley van de Ven | Callum Gauthier | Stephen Arsenault | Kate Runaman | Kris Bawden | |
Gr. 2 Piping (SR) | Kate Runaman | Finley van de Ven | Stephen Arsenault | Callum Gautheir | Kris Bawden | |
Gr. 1 Piping (MSR) | Charles-David Mitchell | Mark McClennan | Liam Melville | Andrew C. Robertson | Mike Fenton | Andrew Green |
Gr. 1 Piping (Jig) | Charles-David Mitchell | Liam Melville | Mark McClennan | Andrew C. Robertson | Mike Fenton | Andrew Green |
Professional Piping (Free Style) | Sgt. Matt MacIsaac | Tyler Harris | Joshua McFarlane | MacGregor van de Ven | ||
Piobaireachd | ||||||
Novice Piobaireachd | Charles Pianosi | Val Wilson | Alistair Steel | Robbie MacLeod | Patrick Kemp | Rori MacKinnon |
Junior Piobaireachd | Olivier Rommelaere | Nadine MacRae | Robert Miller | Jeff Stellick | Thomas MacKenzie | Ron Graham |
Intermediate Piobaireachd | Liam Melville | Kate Runciman | David Campbell | Clare Grant | Stephen Arsenault | Callum Gauthier |
Senior Piobaireachd | Charles-David Mitchell | Mark McClennan | Mike Fenton | Gillecrosd Mason | ||
Bass and Tenor | ||||||
Novice Bass – 2/4 March | Steven Kemp | |||||
Amateur Bass – MSR | Andrea Brennan-Doucette | |||||
Gr. 5 Amateur Solo Tenor – March | Steven Kemp | Nancy McKinnon | Tyler Norman | |||
Gr. 4 Amateur Solo Tenor – 2/4 March | Bregitte Rugman | |||||
Gr. 3 Amateur Solo Tenor – MSR | Andrea Jackson | |||||
[top]